Michigan Compiled Laws 116-1954-xxxv Chapter XXXV Offenses And Penalties (168.931...168.947)
- Section 168.931 Prohibited Conduct; Violation As Misdemeanor; “valuable Consideration” Defined.
(1) A person who violates 1 or more of the following subdivisions is guilty of a misdemeanor: (a) A person shall not, either directly...