Michigan Compiled Laws 206-1893-collecting-of-taxes. Collecting Of Taxes. (211.44...211.54)
- Section 211.53b Qualified Error; Verification, Approval, And Affidavit; Correction Of Records; Rebate; Notice And Payment; Initiation Of Action; Actions Of Board Of Review; Exemption; Appeal; Approval; Alternative Meeting Dates; "Qualified Error" Defined.
(1) If there has been a qualified error, the qualified error shall be verified by the local assessing officer and approved by the board...