Michigan Compiled Laws 206-1893-real-estate-exemptions. Real Estate Exemptions. (211.7...211.7ww)
- Section 211.7cc Principal Residence; Exemption From Tax Levied By Local School District For School Operating Purposes; Procedures; Definitions.
(1) A principal residence is exempt from the tax levied by a local school district for school operating purposes to the extent provided under...