Michigan Compiled Laws 206-1893-real-estate-exemptions. Real Estate Exemptions. (211.7...211.7ww)
- Section 211.7o Nonprofit Charitable Institution; Exemption; Definitions.
(1) Real or personal property owned and occupied by a nonprofit charitable institution while occupied by that nonprofit charitable institution solely for the purposes...