Michigan Compiled Laws 206-1893-real-estate-exemptions. Real Estate Exemptions. (211.7...211.7ww)
- Section 211.7n Nonprofit Theater, Library, Educational, Or Scientific Institution; Nonprofit Organization Fostering Development Of Literature, Music, Painting, Or Sculpture.
Real estate or personal property owned and occupied by nonprofit theater, library, educational, or scientific institutions incorporated under the laws of this state with...