Michigan Compiled Laws 300-1949-vi-equipment Equipment (257.683... 257.714b)
- Section 257.683 Driving Or Moving Vehicle In Unsafe Condition; Condition And Adjustment Of Parts And Equipment; Stopping And Inspecting Vehicle; Citation; Training Requirements As Motor Carrier Enforcement Officer; Additional Parts And Accessories; Exceptions; Violation As Civil Infraction.
(1) A person shall not drive or move or the owner shall not cause or knowingly permit to be driven or moved on a...