Michigan Compiled Laws 300-1949-vi-equipment Equipment (257.683... 257.714b)
- Section 257.709 Windshields And Windows; Prohibitions; Rearview Mirrors; Exceptions; Windshield Wipers; Exemption; Hot Air Windshield Defroster Or Electrically Heated Windshield Or Other Device; Windshield Device; Definitions.
(1) A person shall not operate a motor vehicle with any of the following: (a) A sign, poster, nontransparent material, window application, reflective film,...