Michigan Compiled Laws 258-1974-4-court-hearings Court Hearings (330.1451...330.1465)
- Section 330.1465 Clear And Convincing Evidence Required.
A judge or jury shall not find that an individual is a person requiring treatment unless that fact has been established by clear and...