Michigan Compiled Laws 258-1974-4-court-hearings Court Hearings (330.1451...330.1465)
- Section 330.1452 Court Hearing; Date; Receipt Of Certain Documents.
The court shall fix a date for every hearing convened under this chapter. The hearing shall be convened promptly, but not more than 7...