Michigan Compiled Laws 258-1974-7 Chapter 7 Rights Of Recipients Of Mental Health Services (330.1700...330.1758)
- Section 330.1722 Protection Of Recipient From Abuse Or Neglect.
(1) A recipient of mental health services shall not be subjected to abuse or neglect. (2) The department, each community mental health services program,...