Michigan Compiled Laws 280-1939-county-department-of-so County Department Of Social Services (400.45...400.122)
- Section 400.57p Counting Certain Months Toward Cumulative Total Of 48 Months; Exclusion.
Any month in which a recipient has been exempted from the JET program under section 57f(3) or (4)(b) shall not be counted toward the...