Michigan Compiled Laws 174-1962-2a-2 Part 2 Formation And Construction Of Lease Contract (440.2851...440.2871)
- Section 440.2861 Warranty Against Claim Or Interest In Goods; Claim By Way Of Infringement; Specifications Furnished By Lessee.
(1) There is in a lease contract a warranty that for the lease term no person holds a claim to or interest in the...