Michigan Compiled Laws 174-1962-9-6-1. Subpart 1. Default And Enforcement Of Security Interest (440.9601...440.9624)
- Section 440.9609 Secured Party's Right To Take Possession After Default.
(1) After default, a secured party may do 1 or more of the following: (a) Take possession of the collateral. (b) Without removal, render...