Michigan Compiled Laws 174-1962-9-6-1. Subpart 1. Default And Enforcement Of Security Interest (440.9601...440.9624)
- Section 440.9624 Waiver.
(1) A debtor or secondary obligor may waive the right to notification of disposition of collateral under section 9611 only by an agreement to...