Michigan Compiled Laws 174-1962-9-6-1. Subpart 1. Default And Enforcement Of Security Interest (440.9601...440.9624)
- Section 440.9610 Disposition Of Collateral After Default.
(1) After default, a secured party may sell, lease, license, or otherwise dispose of any or all of the collateral in its present condition...