Michigan Compiled Laws R-s-1846-552-1-84-divorce Divorce (552.1...552.46)
- Section 552.17 Revision And Alteration Of Judgment Concerning Care, Custody, Maintenance, And Support Of Children; Enforceability Of Order.
(1) After entry of a judgment concerning annulment, divorce, or separate maintenance and on the petition of either parent, the court may revise and...