Michigan Compiled Laws R-s-1846-552-1-84-divorce Divorce (552.1...552.46)
- Section 552.15 Care, Custody, And Support Of Minor Children During Pendency Of Action; Support Order; Enforcement.
(1) After the filing of a complaint in an action to annul a marriage or for a divorce or separate maintenance, on the motion...