Michigan Compiled Laws R-s-1846-552-1-84-divorce Divorce (552.1...552.46)
- Section 552.16 Care, Custody, And Support Of Minor Child After Annulment Or Judgment Of Divorce Or Separate Maintenance; Enforcement.
(1) Upon annulling a marriage or entering a judgment of divorce or separate maintenance, the court may enter the orders it considers just and...