Michigan Compiled Laws R-s-1846-552-1-84-divorce Divorce (552.1...552.46)
- Section 552.9e Divorce; Cause Occurring Out Of State, Residence.
Whenever the cause for divorce charged in the bill or petition has occurred out of this state, no decree of divorce shall be granted...