Michigan Compiled Laws R-s-1846-552-1-84-divorce Divorce (552.1...552.46)
- Section 552.28 Judgment For Alimony Or Allowance Or For Appointment Of Trustees; Revision Or Alteration.
On petition of either party, after a judgment for alimony or other allowance for either party or a child, or after a judgment for...