Michigan Compiled Laws R-s-1846-552-1-84-divorce Divorce (552.1...552.46)
- Section 552.45 Children; Enumeration In Complaint; Notice To Prosecutor Of Friend Of Court; Decree Opposition, Interest Of Prosecutor Or Partners In Case.
Every bill of complaint filed shall set forth the names and ages of all children of the marriage, and if there are children under...