Michigan Compiled Laws R-s-1846-552-1-84-divorce Divorce (552.1...552.46)
- Section 552.9f Divorce; Taking Of Testimony; Minor Children; Perpetuating Testimony; Nonresident Defendant, Residence Of Plaintiff.
No proofs or testimony shall be taken in any case for divorce until the expiration of 60 days from the time of filing the...