Michigan Compiled Laws R-s-1846-552-1-84-divorce Divorce (552.1...552.46)
- Section 552.1 Invalidity Of Marriages; Legitimacy Of Issue.
If solemnized within this state, a marriage that is prohibited by law because of consanguinity or affinity between the parties, because either party had...