Michigan Compiled Laws R-s-1846-552-1-84-divorce Divorce (552.1...552.46)
- Section 552.18 Rights Or Contingent Rights In And To Vested Or Unvested Benefits Or Accumulated Contributions As Part Of Marital Estate Subject To Award By Court; Amendment Of Court Order To Satisfy Requirements Of Eligible Domestic Relations Order.
(1) Any rights in and to vested pension, annuity, or retirement benefits, or accumulated contributions in any pension, annuity, or retirement system, payable to...