Michigan Compiled Laws R-s-1846-552-1-84-divorce Divorce (552.1...552.46)
- Section 552.7 Action For Separate Maintenance; Filing; Grounds; Answer; Effect Of Admission; Counterclaim For Divorce; Judgment.
(1) An action for separate maintenance may be filed in the circuit court in the same manner and on the same grounds as an...