Michigan Compiled Laws R-s-1846-552-1-84-divorce Divorce (552.1...552.46)
- Section 552.20 Real And Personal Property Or Money In Lieu Thereof; Delivery Or Payment To Trustee; Investment; Application Of Income.
Upon every divorce, and upon every divorce from bed and board for any cause, if any real and personal estate of either party, or...