Michigan Compiled Laws R-s-1846-552-1-84-divorce Divorce (552.1...552.46)
- Section 552.2 Invalidity Of Marriages; Marriage Of Person Under Age Of Consent, Marriage By Fraud, Lack Of Cohabitation.
In case of a marriage solemnized when either of the parties was under the age of legal consent, if they shall separate during such...