Michigan Compiled Laws R-s-1846-552-1-84-divorce Divorce (552.1...552.46)
- Section 552.17a Jurisdiction Of Court; Application For Modification Of Judgment Or Order; Waiver Of Contempt.
(1) The court has jurisdiction to make an order or judgment relative to the minor children of the parties as authorized in this chapter...