Michigan Compiled Laws 236-1961-21 Chapter 21 Evidence (600.2101...600.2169)
- Section 600.2106 Court Order, Judgment, Or Decree Of Court Of Record; Certified Copy As Evidence.
A copy of any order, judgment or decree, of any court of record in this state, duly authenticated by the certificate of the judge,...