Michigan Compiled Laws 236-1961-21 Chapter 21 Evidence (600.2101...600.2169)
- Section 600.2164 Expert Witnesses; Fees; Contempt For Excessive Fees; Number; Application Of Section.
(1) No expert witness shall be paid, or receive as compensation in any given case for his services as such, a sum in excess...