Michigan Compiled Laws 236-1961-21 Chapter 21 Evidence (600.2101...600.2169)
- Section 600.2157a Definitions; Consultation Between Victim And Sexual Assault Or Domestic Violence Counselor; Admissibility.
(1) For purposes of this section: (a) “Confidential communication” means information transmitted between a victim and a sexual assault or domestic violence counselor, or...