Michigan Compiled Laws 236-1961-21 Chapter 21 Evidence (600.2101...600.2169)
- Section 600.2146 Writing Or Record Made In Regular Course Of Business; Reproduction Admissible In Evidence; Other Circumstances; Lack Of Entry; Reproduction As Evidence.
A writing or record, whether in the form of an entry in a book or otherwise, made as a memorandum of an act, transaction,...