Michigan Compiled Laws 236-1961-8 Chapter 8 Probate Courts (600.801...600.899)
- Section 600.867 Cessation Of Further Proceedings In Pursuance Of Order, Sentence, Or Judgment Appealed From; Exception; Suspension Of Order; Application For Delayed Appeal.
(1) After an appeal is claimed and notice of the appeal is given at the probate court, all further proceedings in pursuance of the...