Michigan Compiled Laws 236-1961-8 Chapter 8 Probate Courts (600.801...600.899)
- Section 600.863 Appeal To Circuit Court And Court Of Appeals; Interlocutory Appeal.
(1) Except when prohibited by statute, a person aggrieved by an order, sentence, or judgment of the probate court, other than an order appealable...