Michigan Compiled Laws 236-1961-83 Chapter 83 District Court: Jurisdiction; Powers (600.8301...600.8396)
- Section 600.8301 Exclusive Jurisdiction In Civil Actions; Jurisdiction Over Civil Infraction Actions.
(1) The district court has exclusive jurisdiction in civil actions when the amount in controversy does not exceed $25,000.00. (2) The district court has...