Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-iv Chapter IV Arrest (764.1...764.29)
- Section 764.26 Arrest; Rights Of Alleged Felon.
Every person charged with a felony shall, without unnecessary delay after his arrest, be taken before a magistrate or other judicial officer and, after...