Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-iv Chapter IV Arrest (764.1...764.29)
- Section 764.1d Complaint; Recitation Of Accusation; Factual Allegations.
A complaint shall recite the substance of the accusation against the accused. The complaint may contain factual allegations establishing reasonable cause. History: Add. 1980,...