Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-iv Chapter IV Arrest (764.1...764.29)
- Section 764.2a Peace Officer; Exercise Of Authority In Other County, City, Village, Township, Or University; Violation Involving Water Vessel.
(1) A peace officer of a county, city, village, township, or university of this state may exercise the authority and powers of a peace...