Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-iv Chapter IV Arrest (764.1...764.29)
- Section 764.27 Arrest Of Child Less Than 17 Years Of Age; Procedure.
Except as otherwise provided in section 606 of the revised judicature act of 1961, Act No. 236 of the Public Acts of 1961, being...