Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-viii Chapter VIII Trials (768.1...768.37)
- Section 768.3 Person Indicted; Presence At Trial.
No person indicted for a felony shall be tried unless personally present during the trial; persons indicted or complained against for misdemeanors may, at...