Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-viii Chapter VIII Trials (768.1...768.37)
- Section 768.5 Defendants Jointly Indicted; Separation Of Trials.
When 2 or more defendants shall be jointly indicted for any criminal offense, they shall be tried separately or jointly, in the discretion of...