Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-viii Chapter VIII Trials (768.1...768.37)
- Section 768.1 Speedy Trial; Right Of Parties; Duty Of Public Officers.
The people of this state and persons charged with crime are entitled to and shall have a speedy trial and determination of all prosecutions...