Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-viii Chapter VIII Trials (768.1...768.37)
- Section 768.27b Domestic Violence Offense; Commission Of Other Domestic Violence Acts; Admissibility; Disclosure; Definitions; Applicability Of Section.
(1) Except as provided in subsection (4), in a criminal action in which the defendant is accused of an offense involving domestic violence, evidence...