New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 15a - Corporations, Nonprofit
- Section 15a:6-7 - Quorum Of Board Of Trustees And Committees; Vote Required; Action Of Trustees Without A Meeting
a. A majority of the entire board, or of any committee thereof, shall constitute a quorum for the transaction of business, unless the certificate...