New York Civil Practice Law & Rules Article 31 - DISCLOSURE
Rule 3108. Written questions; when permitted. A deposition may be taken on written questions when the examining party and the deponent so stipulate or when...
- R3109 - Notice of Taking Deposition on Written Questions.