5-1502N. Construction--all other matters. In a statutory short form power of attorney, the language conferring general authority with respect to "all other matters" must be construed to mean that the principal authorizes the agent to act as an alter ego of the principal with respect to any and all possible matters and affairs which are not enumerated in sections 5-1502A to 5-1502M, inclusive, of this title, and which the principal can do through an agent; provided, however, that such authority shall not include authorization for the agent to designate a third party to act as agent for the principal or to make medical or other health care decisions for the principal, except as otherwise provided in subdivision one of section 5-1502K of this title.