1111. Special rules for computing receipts and consideration. (a) The retail sales tax imposed under subdivision (a) of section eleven hundred five of this part and the compensating use tax imposed under section eleven hundred ten of this part, when computed in respect to tangible personal property wherever manufactured, processed or assembled and used by such manufacturer, processor or assembler 
* * *
act. The base retail prices determined pursuant to this paragraph shall be rounded to the nearest one-tenth of one cent for each package containing ten cigarettes or fraction thereof, for each package containing twenty cigarettes and, if packages are sold in excess of twenty cigarettes and stamps have been issued therefor, for each such package.
(k) Receipts subject to tax under subdivision (a) of section eleven hundred five of this article on retail sales of motor fuel, diesel motor fuel and residual petroleum product, and consideration given or contracted to be given for motor fuel, diesel motor fuel and residual petroleum product, the uses of which are subject to tax under section eleven hundred ten of this article, shall be deemed to include any tax imposed on or with respect to motor fuel, diesel motor fuel or residual petroleum product under article thirteen-A of this chapter.
(l) (1) Receipts from the sale of mobile telecommunications service provided by a home service provider shall include "charges for mobile telecommunications services." Such term shall mean any charge by a home service provider to its mobile telecommunications customer for (A) commercial mobile radio service, and shall include property and services that are ancillary to the provision of commercial mobile radio service (such as dial tone, voice service, directory information, call forwarding, caller-identification and call-waiting), and (B) any service and property provided therewith.
(2) With respect to services or property described in subparagraph (B) of paragraph one of this subdivision, internet access service, any mobile telecommunications service which the mobile telecommunications customer originates in a foreign country to the extent included in the fixed periodic charge, any interstate or international telephony or telegraphy or telephone or telegraph service of whatever nature which is not a voice service, and any property or service which is not telephony or telegraphy or telephone or telegraph service of whatever nature, a home service provider shall collect and pay over tax, and a mobile telecommunications customer shall pay such tax, on receipts from any charge that is aggregated with and not separately stated from other charges for mobile telecommunications service. Provided, however, if such home service provider uses an objective, reasonable and verifiable standard for identifying each of the components of the charge for mobile telecommunications service, then such home service provider may separately account for and quantify the amount of each such component charge. If a home service provider chooses to so separately account for and quantify and separately sells any such property or service, then the charge for such property or service shall be based upon the price for such property or service as separately sold. If a home service provider chooses to so separately account for and quantify and does not separately sell such property or service, then the
* * *