Ohio Revised Code Chapter 133 - Uniform Public Securities Law
- Section 133.30 - Sale Of Securities.
(A) As determined by the taxing authority, Chapter 133. securities may be sold by competitive bid on the best bid, or at private sale...
- Section 133.301 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 06-30-2002
- Section 133.302 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 09-17-1991