Ohio Revised Code Chapter 147 - Notaries Public And Commissioners
- Section 147.541 - Acknowledged Before Me Defined.
The words "acknowledged before me" means that: (A) The person acknowledging appeared before the person taking the acknowledgment; (B) He acknowledged he executed the...