Ohio Revised Code Chapter 147 - Notaries Public And Commissioners
- Section 147.53 - Taking An Acknowledgment.
The person taking an acknowledgment shall certify that: (A) The person acknowledging appeared before him and acknowledged he executed the instrument; (B) The person...