Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1306 - Uniform Electronic Transactions Act
- Section 1306.08 - When Electronic Record Or Signature Is Attributable To Person - Effect.
(A) An electronic record or electronic signature is attributable to a person if it was the act of the person. The act of the...