Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1306 - Uniform Electronic Transactions Act
- Section 1306.06 - Electronic Record Or Signature Satisfies Legal Requirements.
(A) A record or signature may not be denied legal effect or enforceability solely because it is in electronic form. (B) A contract may...