Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1306 - Uniform Electronic Transactions Act
- Section 1306.07 - Electronic Record Capable Of Retention By Recipient At Time Of Receipt.
(A) If the parties have agreed to conduct a transaction by electronic means and a law requires a person to provide, send, or deliver...