Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1313 - Voluntary Assignments
- Section 1313.57 - Knowledge Of Fraudulent Intent Material - Mortgage In Good Faith.
Section 1313.56 of the Revised Code does not apply unless the person to whom such sale, conveyance, transfer, mortgage, or assignment is made, knew...