Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1514 - Other Surface Mining
- Section 1514.023 - Zoning Resolutions Or Ordinances.
Nothing in this chapter or rules adopted under it shall be construed to prevent any county, township, or municipal corporation from enacting, adopting, or...