Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1705 - Limited Liability Companies
- Section 1705.32 - Indemnifying Manager, Officer, Employee, Or Agent.
(A) A limited liability company may indemnify or agree to indemnify any person who was or is a party, or who is threatened to...