Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1705 - Limited Liability Companies
- Section 1705.23 - Liability For Return Of Unauthorized Distribution Or Payment.
A member who knowingly receives any distribution or payment made contrary to the articles of organization or the operating agreement of a limited liability...