Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1705 - Limited Liability Companies
- Section 1705.371 - Conversion Of Domestic Limited Liability Company Into Another Entity.
(A) Subject to division (B)(2) of this section, pursuant to a written declaration of conversion as provided in this section, a domestic limited liability...