Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1705 - Limited Liability Companies
- Section 1705.46 - Distributing Assets - Paying Claims And Obligations.
(A) Upon the winding up of a limited liability company and the liquidation of its assets, the assets shall be distributed in the following...