Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1776 - Ohio Uniform Partnership Act
- Section 1776.53 - Effect Of Partner's Dissociation.
(A) If a partner's dissociation results in a dissolution and winding up of the partnership business, sections 1776.61 to 1776.67 of the Revised Code...