Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1776 - Ohio Uniform Partnership Act
- Section 1776.95 - Application Of Chapter To Partnerships.
(A) Prior to the first day of January, 2010, this chapter governs the following partnerships: (1) A partnership formed on or after the first...