Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1776 - Ohio Uniform Partnership Act
- Section 1776.03 - Effect Of Partnership Agreement - Nonwaivable Provisions.
(A) Except as otherwise provided in division (B) of this section, the partnership agreement governs relations among the partners and between the partners and...