Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1776 - Ohio Uniform Partnership Act
- Section 1776.51 - Events Causing Partner's Dissociation.
A partner is dissociated from a partnership upon the occurrence of any of the following events: (A) The partnership has notice of the partner's...