Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1782 - Limited Partnerships
- Section 1782.54 - Failure To Register Of Foreign Limited Partnership.
(A) A foreign limited partnership transacting business in this state may not maintain any action, suit, or proceeding in any court of this state...