Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1782 - Limited Partnerships
- Section 1782.34 - Rights Of Withdrawing Partner.
Except as provided in this chapter, upon withdrawal, any withdrawing partner is entitled to receive any distribution to which he is entitled under the...