Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1782 - Limited Partnerships
- Section 1782.49 - Application For Registration Of Foreign Limited Partnership.
Before transacting business in this state, a foreign limited partnership shall register with the secretary of state. In order to register, a foreign limited...