Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1782 - Limited Partnerships
- Section 1782.24 - General Partner - Rights And Powers.
(A) Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, the partnership agreement, or section 5815.35 of the Revised Code, a general partner of a limited...