Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2107 - Wills
- Section 2107.63 - Real Or Personal Property Devised, Bequeathed Or Appointed To Trustee Of Existing Trust.
A testator may by will devise, bequeath, or appoint real or personal property or any interest in real or personal property to a trustee...