Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2107 - Wills
- Section 2107.24 - Treatment Of Document As Will Notwithstanding Noncompliance With Statute.
(A) If a document that is executed that purports to be a will is not executed in compliance with the requirements of section 2107.03...
- Section 2107.25 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 08-26-1977