Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2113 - Executors And Administrators - Appointment; Powers; Duties
- Section 2113.55 - Distribution In Kind.
Before making distribution in kind of property which is not specifically bequeathed, an executor or administrator shall obtain the approval of the probate court...