Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2113 - Executors And Administrators - Appointment; Powers; Duties
- Section 2113.15 - Special Administrator.
When there is delay in granting letters testamentary or of administration, the probate court may appoint a special administrator to collect and preserve the...