Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2113 - Executors And Administrators - Appointment; Powers; Duties
- Section 2113.25 - Time Frame For Collection Of Assets And Administration Of Estate; Extensions.
The executor or administrator of an estate shall collect the assets and complete the administration of that estate within six months after the date...