Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2113 - Executors And Administrators - Appointment; Powers; Duties
- Section 2113.75 - Foreign Executor Or Administrator May Prosecute Suit In This State.
An executor or administrator appointed in any other state or country may commence and prosecute an action or proceeding in any court in this...