Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2113 - Executors And Administrators - Appointment; Powers; Duties
- Section 2113.01 - What Court Shall Grant Letters.
Upon the death of a resident of this state who dies intestate, letters of administration of the decedent's estate shall be granted by the...
- Section 2113.02 - [Repealed].
Repealed by 129th General AssemblyFile No.52, SB 124, §2, eff. 1/13/2012. Effective Date: 10-07-1977