Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2117 - Presentment Of Claims Against Estate
- Section 2117.01 - Debts Due An Executor Or Administrator.
No part of the assets of a deceased shall be retained by an executor or administrator in satisfaction of the executor's or the administrator's...