Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2117 - Presentment Of Claims Against Estate
- Section 2117.29 - Beneficiary Taking Subject To Mortgage.
When the only debts of an estate remaining unpaid are secured by liens on property of the estate, the devisees, legatees, or heirs entitled...