Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2117 - Presentment Of Claims Against Estate
- Section 2117.15 - Payment Of Debts - Report Of Insolvency.
An executor or administrator may proceed to pay the debts due from the estate in accordance with Chapters 2113. to 2125. of the Revised...
- Section 2117.16 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 10-14-1983