Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2117 - Presentment Of Claims Against Estate
- Section 2117.06 - Presentation And Allowance Of Creditor's Claims - Pending Action Against Decedent.
(A) All creditors having claims against an estate, including claims arising out of contract, out of tort, on cognovit notes, or on judgments, whether...