Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2901 - General Provisions
- Section 2901.13 - Statute Of Limitations For Criminal Offenses.
(A) (1) Except as provided in division (A)(2) , (3), or (4) of this section or as otherwise provided in this section, a prosecution...