Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2901 - General Provisions
- Section 2901.05 - Burden Of Proof - Reasonable Doubt - Self-defense.
(A) Every person accused of an offense is presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt, and the burden of proof for all...