Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2901 - General Provisions
- Section 2901.06 - Battered Woman Syndrome Evidence.
(A) The general assembly hereby declares that it recognizes both of the following, in relation to the "battered woman syndrome:" (1) That the syndrome...