Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2901 - General Provisions
- Section 2901.04 - Rules Of Construction For Statutes And Rules Of Procedure.
(A) Except as otherwise provided in division (C) or (D) of this section, sections of the Revised Code defining offenses or penalties shall be...