Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2933 - Peace Warrants; Search Warrants
- Section 2933.62 - Receiving Evidence From Intercepted Wire, Oral, Or Electronic Communication.
(A) No part of the contents, and no evidence derived from the contents, of any intercepted wire, oral, or electronic communication shall be received...