Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2933 - Peace Warrants; Search Warrants
- Section 2933.33 - Search Of Premises For Illegal Manufacture Of Methamphetamine.
(A) If a law enforcement officer has probable cause to believe that particular premises are used for the illegal manufacture of methamphetamine, for the...
- Section 2933.41 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 07-01-2007
- Section 2933.42 - [Repealed].
- Section 2933.43 - [Repealed].
- Section 2933.44 - [Repealed].