Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2933 - Peace Warrants; Search Warrants
- Section 2933.22 - Probable Cause For Search Warrant.
(A) A warrant of search or seizure shall issue only upon probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation particularly describing the place to be...