Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2933 - Peace Warrants; Search Warrants
- Section 2933.52 - Interception Of Wire, Oral Or Electronic Communications.
(A) No person purposely shall do any of the following: (1) Intercept, attempt to intercept, or procure another person to intercept or attempt to...