Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2933 - Peace Warrants; Search Warrants
- Section 2933.04 - Warrant To Keep The Peace - Hearing.
When the accused in [is] brought before the municipal, county, or mayor's court pursuant to sections 2933.02 and 2933.03 of the Revised Code, he...