Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2933 - Peace Warrants; Search Warrants
- Section 2933.24 - Contents Of Search Warrant - Report Of Physical Conditions.
(A) A search warrant shall be directed to the proper law enforcement officer or other authorized individual and, by a copy of the affidavit...