Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2933 - Peace Warrants; Search Warrants
- Section 2933.27 - Keeping Of Seized Property Until Trial.
If, upon examination, the judge or magistrate is satisfied that the offense charged with reference to the things seized under a search warrant has...
- Section 2933.28 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 03-28-1985