Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2937 - Preliminary Examination; Bail
- Section 2937.02 - Court To Inform Defendant Of Charge And Rights.
(A) When, after arrest, the accused is taken before a court or magistrate, or when the accused appears pursuant to terms of summons or...