Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2937 - Preliminary Examination; Bail
- Section 2937.39 - Remitting All Or Part Of Penalty.
After judgment has been rendered against surety or after securities sold or cash bail applied, the court or magistrate, on the appearance, surrender, or...