Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2937 - Preliminary Examination; Bail
- Section 2937.04 - Motion To Dismiss Complaint Or Affidavit.
If accused does not desire counsel or, having engaged counsel, appears at the end of granted continuance, he may then raise, by motion to...