Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2937 - Preliminary Examination; Bail
- Section 2937.36 - Forfeiture Of Bail Proceedings.
Upon declaration of forfeiture, the magistrate or clerk of the court adjudging forfeiture shall proceed as follows: (A) As to each bail, the magistrate...