Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2937 - Preliminary Examination; Bail
- Section 2937.12 - Preliminary Hearing - Presentation Of Case Of Accused.
(A) At the conclusion of the presentation of the state's case accused may move for discharge for failure of proof or may offer evidence...