Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2937 - Preliminary Examination; Bail
- Section 2937.08 - Court Action On Pleas Of Not Guilty Or Once In Jeopardy In Misdemeanor Cases.
Upon a plea of not guilty or a plea of once in jeopardy, if the charge be a misdemeanor in a court of record,...
- Section 2937.081 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 10-12-1994