Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2937 - Preliminary Examination; Bail
- Section 2937.32 - Detention Where Bail Not Granted Or Sufficient Bail Not Offered.
If an offense is not bailable, if the court denies bail to the accused, or if the accused does not offer sufficient bail, the...