Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2937 - Preliminary Examination; Bail
- Section 2937.43 - Issuance Of Warrant Upon Failure To Appear.
Should the accused fail to appear as required, after having been released pursuant to section 2937.29 of the Revised Code, the court having jurisdiction...