Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2939 - Grand Juries
- Section 2939.02 - Grand Jury Selection And Composition.
Grand juries shall consist of fifteen persons who satisfy the qualifications of a juror specified in section 2313.17 of the Revised Code. Persons to...