Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2939 - Grand Juries
- Section 2939.20 - Concurrence By Twelve Grand Jurors For Indictment.
At least twelve of the grand jurors must concur in the finding of an indictment. When so found, the foreman shall indorse on such...