Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2939 - Grand Juries
- Section 2939.12 - Clerk Of Court To Issue Subpoenas For Witnesses.
When required by the grand jury, prosecuting attorney, or judge of the court of common pleas, the clerk of the court of common pleas...