Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2939 - Grand Juries
- Section 2939.10 - Prosecuting Attorney To Have Access To Grand Jury.
The prosecuting attorney or assistant prosecuting attorney may at all times appear before the grand jury to give information relative to a matter cognizable...