Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2941 - Indictment
- Section 2941.1413 - Mandatory Additional Prison Term For Felony Ovi Violation Precluded Unless Charging Instrument Specifies Prior Convictions.
(A) Imposition of a mandatory additional prison term of one, two, three, four, or five years upon an offender under division (G)(2) of section...