Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2941 - Indictment
- Section 2941.08 - Defects Which Do Not Affect Validity Of Indictment Or Information.
An indictment or information is not made invalid, and the trial, judgment, or other proceedings stayed, arrested, or affected: (A) By the omission of...