Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2941 - Indictment
- Section 2941.25 - Allied Offenses Of Similar Import - Multiple Counts.
(A) Where the same conduct by defendant can be construed to constitute two or more allied offenses of similar import, the indictment or information...