Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2941 - Indictment
- Section 2941.143 - Offense In School Safety Zone Or Towards A Person In School Safety Zone Specification.
Imposition of a sentence by a court pursuant to division (H) of section 2929.14 of the Revised Code is precluded unless the indictment, count...