Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2941 - Indictment
- Section 2941.40 - Convicts Removed To County For Sentence Or Trial.
A convict in a state correctional institution, who escaped, forfeited his recognizance before receiving sentence for a felony, or against whom an indictment or...