Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2941 - Indictment
- Section 2941.145 - Firearm Displayed, Brandished, Indicated That Offender Possessed The Firearm, Or Used It To Facilitate Offense Specification.
(A) Imposition of a three-year mandatory prison term upon an offender under division (B)(1)(a) of section 2929.14 of the Revised Code is precluded unless...