Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2941 - Indictment
- Section 2941.14 - Indictment For Aggravated Murder, Murder, Or Voluntary Or Involuntary Manslaughter - Specifications.
(A) In an indictment for aggravated murder, murder, or voluntary or involuntary manslaughter, the manner in which, or the means by which the death...