Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2941 - Indictment
- Section 2941.49 - Service Of Indictments.
Within three days after the filing of an indictment for felony and in every other case when requested, the clerk of the court of...
- Section 2941.50 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 01-13-1976