Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2941 - Indictment
- Section 2941.141 - Firearm On Or About Offender's Person Or Under Offender's Control Specification.
(A) Imposition of a one-year mandatory prison term upon an offender under division (B)(1)(a) of section 2929.14 of the Revised Code is precluded unless...