Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2941 - Indictment
- Section 2941.1417 - Property Subject To Forfeiture - Indictment Specifications.
(A) Property is not subject to forfeiture in a criminal case unless the indictment, count in the indictment, or information charging the offense specifies,...