Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2945 - Trial
- Section 2945.27 - Challenges For Cause To Be Made Before Jury Sworn.
The judge of the trial court shall examine the prospective jurors under oath or upon affirmation as to their qualifications to serve as fair...