Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2945 - Trial
- Section 2945.392 - Expert Testimony Of The Battered Woman Syndrome.
(A) The declarations set forth in division (A) of section 2901.06 of the Revised Code apply in relation to this section. (B) If a...