Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2945 - Trial
- Section 2945.171 - Written Verdicts.
In all criminal cases the verdict of the jury shall be in writing and signed by each of the jurors concurring therein. Effective Date:
- Section 2945.18, 2945.19 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 09-27-1993