Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2945 - Trial
- Section 2945.06 - Procedure For Trial By Court.
In any case in which a defendant waives his right to trial by jury and elects to be tried by the court under section...
- Section 2945.07 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 10-12-1994