Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2945 - Trial
- Section 2945.39 - Expiration Of The Maximum Time For Treatment For Incompetency.
(A) If a defendant who is charged with an offense described in division (C)(1) of section 2945.38 of the Revised Code is found incompetent...