Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2945 - Trial
- Section 2945.46 - Attendance Of Witness Enforced.
Civil procedure relative to compelling the attendance and testimony of witnesses, their examination, the administering of oaths and affirmations, and proceedings for contempt to...