Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2945 - Trial
- Section 2945.75 - Degree Of Offense - Proof Of Prior Convictions.
(A) When the presence of one or more additional elements makes an offense one of more serious degree: (1) The affidavit, complaint, indictment, or...
- Section 2945.76 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 01-01-1974