Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2945 - Trial
- Section 2945.401 - Incompetency Finding Or Insanity Acquittal Continuing Jurisdiction Of Court.
(A) A defendant found incompetent to stand trial and committed pursuant to section 2945.39 of the Revised Code or a person found not guilty...