Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2947 - Judgment; Sentence
- Section 2947.06 - Testimony In Mitigation - Presentence Investigation Report - Psychologist's Or Psychiatrist's Reports.
(A) (1) The trial court may hear testimony in mitigation of a sentence at the term of conviction or plea or at the next...
- Section 2947.061, 2947.062 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 07-01-1996