Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2947 - Judgment; Sentence
- Section 2947.051 - Victim Impact Statement.
(A) In all criminal cases in which a person is convicted of or pleads guilty to a felony, if the offender, in committing the...
- Section 2947.052 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 10-12-1994