Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2947 - Judgment; Sentence
- Section 2947.23 - Costs And Jury Fees - Community Service To Pay Judgment.
(A) (1) (a) In all criminal cases, including violations of ordinances, the judge or magistrate shall include in the sentence the costs of prosecution,...