Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2949 - Execution Of Sentence
- Section 2949.221 - Confidentiality Of Manufacturers, Suppliers, Etc. Of Drugs For Lethal Injections.
(A) As used in this section: (1) "Person" has the same meaning as in section 1.59 of the Revised Code. (2) "Licensing authority" means...