Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2949 - Execution Of Sentence
- Section 2949.08 - Custody Upon Conviction - Reduction Of Sentence For Days Served.
(A) When a person who is convicted of or pleads guilty to a felony is sentenced to a community residential sanction in a community-based...