Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2963 - Extradition
- Section 2963.23 - Accused Not Subject To Service Of Process In Civil Suit Until Conviction Or Return To Home State.
A person brought into this state by, or after waiver of, extradition based on a criminal charge is not subject to service of personal...