Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2963 - Extradition
- Section 2963.06 - Surrender Where Accused Was Not In Other State At Time Of Commission Of Crime, And Has Not Fled Therefrom.
The governor may surrender, on demand of the executive authority of any other state, any person in this state charged in such other state...