Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2963 - Extradition
- Section 2963.26 - Trying Extradited Person For Crimes Other Than Ones Subject Of Extradition Request.
A person returned to this state by, or after waiver of, extradition proceedings, may be tried in this state for other crimes which he...