Ohio Revised Code Chapter 319 - Auditor
- Section 319.35 - Correction Of Clerical Errors In Tax Lists And Duplicates.
From time to time the county auditor shall correct all clerical errors the auditor discovers in the tax lists and duplicates in the name...