Ohio Revised Code Chapter 323 - Collection Of Taxes
- Section 323.41 - Duty Of Holder Of Land To Pay Taxes - Agents - Liability Of Guardian.
Each person holding lands shall pay the tax assessed thereon each year, but an agent or attorney shall not be required to pay such...