Ohio Revised Code Chapter 3121 - Collection And Disbursement Of Child Support
- Section 3121.031 - Determining Employment Status Of Obligor, Obligor's Social Security Number, Name And Business Address Of Obligor's Employer, And Other Information.
In any action in which a court support order is issued or modified, the court issuing or modifying the order shall conduct a hearing,...