Ohio Revised Code Chapter 3121 - Collection And Disbursement Of Child Support
- Section 3121.39 - Employer Not To Take Adverse Action Against Employee Subject To Child Support Withholding.
No payor that is an employer may use a requirement to withhold personal earnings contained in a withholding notice issued under section 3121.03 of...