Ohio Revised Code Chapter 3123 - Defaults Under Child Support Orders
- Section 3123.38 - Financial Institution Imposing Access Restriction - Immunity.
A financial institution is not subject to criminal or civil liability for imposing an access restriction on an account or complying with a withdrawal...