Ohio Revised Code Chapter 3515 - Recount; Contest Of Elections
- Section 3515.11 - Proceedings At Trial Of Contest Of Election.
The proceedings at the trial of the contest of an election shall be similar to those in judicial proceedings, in so far as practicable,...