Ohio Revised Code Chapter 4513 - Traffic Laws - Equipment; Loads
- Section 4513.03 - Time For Lighted Lights On Motor Vehicles.
(A) Every vehicle, other than a motorized bicycle, operated upon a street or highway within this state shall display lighted lights and illuminating devices...