Ohio Revised Code Chapter 4513 - Traffic Laws - Equipment; Loads
- Section 4513.361 - Furnishing False Information To Officer Issuing Traffic Ticket.
(A) No person shall knowingly present, display, or orally communicate a false name, social security number, or date of birth to a law enforcement...