Ohio Revised Code Chapter 4513 - Traffic Laws - Equipment; Loads
- Section 4513.63 - Photograph And Record Of Information As To Abandoned Junk Vehicles.
"Abandoned junk motor vehicle" means any motor vehicle meeting all of the following requirements: (A) Left on private property for forty-eight hours or longer...