Ohio Revised Code Chapter 4513 - Traffic Laws - Equipment; Loads
- Section 4513.241 - Using Tinted Glass And Other Vision Obscuring Materials.
(A) The director of public safety, in accordance with Chapter 119. of the Revised Code, shall adopt rules governing the use of tinted glass,...