Ohio Revised Code Chapter 4513 - Traffic Laws - Equipment; Loads
- Section 4513.39 - Making Arrests On Highways.
(A) The state highway patrol and sheriffs or their deputies shall exercise, to the exclusion of all other peace officers except within municipal corporations...