Ohio Revised Code Chapter 4513 - Traffic Laws - Equipment; Loads
- Section 4513.20 - Brake Equipment For Vehicles.
(A) The following requirements govern as to brake equipment on vehicles: (1) Every trackless trolley and motor vehicle, other than a motorcycle, when operated...