Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5122 - Hospitalization Of Mentally Ill
- Section 5122.19 - Medical Examination Within 24 Hours Of Arrival.
Every person transported to a hospital or community mental health services provider pursuant to sections 5122.11 to 5122.16 of the Revised Code, shall be...