Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5122 - Hospitalization Of Mentally Ill
- Section 5122.10 - Emergency Hospitalization.
Any psychiatrist, licensed clinical psychologist, licensed physician, health officer, parole officer, police officer, or sheriff may take a person into custody, or the chief...