Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5122 - Hospitalization Of Mentally Ill
- Section 5122.111 - Affidavit Of Mental Illness.
To initiate proceedings for court-ordered treatment of a person under section 5122.11 of the Revised Code, a person or persons shall file an affidavit...