Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5703 - Department Of Taxation
- Section 5703.05 - Powers, Duties And Functions Of Tax Commissioner - Deputy Commissioners - Employees - Certificate Of Abatement.
All powers, duties, and functions of the department of taxation are vested in and shall be performed by the tax commissioner, which powers, duties,...