Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5705 - Tax Levy Law
- Section 5705.09 - Establishment Of Funds.
Each subdivision shall establish the following funds: (A) General fund; (B) Sinking fund whenever the subdivision has outstanding bonds other than serial bonds; (C)...