Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5705 - Tax Levy Law
- Section 5705.25 - Submission Of Proposed Levy - Notice Of Election - Form Of Ballot - Certification.
(A) A copy of any resolution adopted as provided in section 5705.19 or 5705.2111 of the Revised Code shall be certified by the taxing...