Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5705 - Tax Levy Law
- Section 5705.31 - Approval Of Levies By Budget Commission - Minimum Levy.
The county auditor shall present to the county budget commission the annual tax budgets submitted under sections 5705.01 to 5705.47 of the Revised Code,...