Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5705 - Tax Levy Law
- Section 5705.261 - Election On Decrease Of An Increased Rate Of Levy Approved For A Continuing Period Of Time.
The question of decrease of an increased rate of levy approved for a continuing period of time by the voters of a subdivision or,...