Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5705 - Tax Levy Law
- Section 5705.45 - Liability For Wrongful Payments From Public Funds - Enforcement.
Any officer, employee, or other person who issues any order contrary to section 5705.41 of the Revised Code, or who expends or authorizes the...