Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5705 - Tax Levy Law
- Section 5705.15 - Transfer Of Public Funds - Exceptions.
In addition to the transfers authorized in section 5705.14 of the Revised Code, the taxing authority of any political subdivision may, in the manner...