Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5709 - Taxable Property - Exemptions
- Section 5709.121 - Exclusive Charitable Or Public Purposes Defined.
(A) Real property and tangible personal property belonging to a charitable or educational institution or to the state or a political subdivision, shall be...