Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5709 - Taxable Property - Exemptions
- Section 5709.02 - Taxable Property To Be Entered On Classified Tax List And Duplicate.
All money, credits, investments, deposits, and other intangible property of persons residing in this state shall be subject to taxation, except as provided in...