Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5709 - Taxable Property - Exemptions
- Section 5709.01 - Taxable Property Entered On General Tax List And Duplicate.
(A) All real property in this state is subject to taxation, except only such as is expressly exempted therefrom. (B) Except as provided by...