Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5711 - Listing Personal Property
- Section 5711.16 - Listing Of Personal Property By Manufacturer - Average Value Of Articles.
(A) As used in this section: (1) "Manufacturer" means a person who purchases, receives, or holds personal property for the purpose of adding to...