Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5711 - Listing Personal Property
- Section 5711.21 - Rules Governing Assessments.
(A) In assessing taxable property the assessor shall be governed by the rules of assessment prescribed by sections 5711.01 to 5711.36 of the Revised...