Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5711 - Listing Personal Property
- Section 5711.101 - Tax Commissioner May Require Financial Statement Or Balance Sheet - Substitute Listing Date.
The tax commissioner may require that with every return listing personal property used in business or credits, the taxpayer shall file a financial statement...