Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5711 - Listing Personal Property
- Section 5711.10 - Option To File Verified Federal Income Tax Return.
If a taxpayer so elects, he may, under uniform regulations prescribed by the tax commissioner, in lieu of listing his investments yielding income as...